Gravelly Run Antiquarians    
   Home    Detailed Search    Categories    Specialities    Authors    Browse All View Cart      

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keywords

Site Navigation
 About Us
 Book Request
 Detailed Search
 Featured Items
 Browse:
  > Categories
  > Specialities
  > Authors
  > Browse All


    
Browse All Items

Over 9000 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
21. : Illustrated by Maps and charts  
APPENDICES; COMMISSION ON THE ORGANIZATION OF THE GOVERNMENT FOR THE CONDUCT OF FORIEGN POLICY - JUNE, 1975 Seven Volumes 

Publisher: USGPO Washington, DC1975
Very Good+ Paperback Tiny rubs here and there; Small quartos
Item number: 6904
Buy Now
US$200.00
Appr.: | AUD 218.34 | CAD 207.68 | EUR 155.04 | GBP 129.45 | JPY 16667 | MXN 2500 | ZAR 1429 |
22. : Illustrated by Marjorie A. Baumann  
THIS IS NEWTOWN 

Publisher: League of Women Voters Newtown, PA1952
Very Good. First Edition Paperback 40 page stapled booklet, very minor dust
Item number: 9269
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.38 | CAD 15.58 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.71 | JPY 1250 | MXN 188 | ZAR 107 |
23. : Illustrated by Norman Rockwell  
NORMAN ROCKWELL'S AMERICAN CHILDHOOD: A POSTCARD BOOK 

Publisher: Running Press Philadelphia1993
Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition Paperback. 1561382582 Thirty postcards
Item number: 8910
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.92 | CAD 10.38 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.47 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |
24. : Illustrated by Peter Rudland  
THE STORY OF JEPHTHAH Told in the Eleventh and Twelfth Chapters of the Book of Judges 

Publisher: Rodale Books Emmaus, PA1954
Fine in Good dust jacket. First Edition, thus Hardcover Dust Jacket: Glassine dust jacket - chipped
Item number: 25784
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.92 | CAD 10.38 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.47 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |
25. : Illustrated by Photographs  
KLAW & ERLANGER'S ... PRODUCTION OF GEN. LEW WALLACE'S BEN-HUR, ETC. 

Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Souvenir album of the play, ribbon-tied horizontal quarto, average dust, a few chips and tears to cover
Item number: 5789
Buy Now
US$20.00
Appr.: | AUD 21.83 | CAD 20.77 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 12.94 | JPY 1667 | MXN 250 | ZAR 143 |
26. : Illustrated by Photos & drawings  
STAR FASTENERS AND DRILLING DEVICES 

Publisher: Star Mountainville, NY1966
Very Good Paperback 63 page stapled booklet, minor rub
Item number: 11553
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.92 | CAD 10.38 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.47 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |
27. : Illustrated by Photos & drawings  
GRINDING WHEELS BY CARBORUNDUM 

Publisher: Carborundum Niagara Falls, NY
Very Good Paperback Spine slightly darkened
Item number: 12107
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.38 | CAD 15.58 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.71 | JPY 1250 | MXN 188 | ZAR 107 |
28. : Illustrated by Rockwell Kent  
THE SAGA OF GISLI SON OF SOUR 

Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Co. NY1936
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Slight wear, owner's name
Item number: 20407
Buy Now
US$18.00
Appr.: | AUD 19.65 | CAD 18.69 | EUR 13.95 | GBP 11.65 | JPY 1500 | MXN 225 | ZAR 129 |
29. : Illustrated by Ruth E. Newton  
PETER RABBIT 

Publisher: Whitman Racine, WI1940
Very Good Paperback Tears at spine ends ; Color drawings; Folio
Item number: 20146
Buy Now
US$12.00
Appr.: | AUD 13.10 | CAD 12.46 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.77 | JPY 1000 | MXN 150 | ZAR 86 |
30. : Illustrated by Sallie Wilder  
LIGHTWEIGHT EQUIPMENT FOR HIKING, CAMPING, AND MOUNTAINEERING 

Publisher: Potomac Appalachian Trail Club Washington, DC1972
Very Good. Thirteenth Edition Paperback Light yellow covers show minor dust; Appalachian Trail sew-on patch laid in
Item number: 19743
Buy Now
US$6.00
Appr.: | AUD 6.55 | CAD 6.23 | EUR 4.65 | GBP 3.88 | JPY 500 | MXN 75 | ZAR 43 |
31. : Illustrated by Sari  
SLEEPYTIME STORIES 

Publisher: McLoughlin Brothers Springfield, MA1941
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Pictorial front board; Rubs down spine
Item number: 25831
Buy Now
US$8.00
Appr.: | AUD 8.73 | CAD 8.31 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.18 | JPY 667 | MXN 100 | ZAR 57 |
32. : Illustrated by Sari  
MAKE-BELIEVE STORIES 

Publisher: Mcloughlin Brothers Springfield, MA1942
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Pictorial front board; Slight rubbing at spine ends, small chip in title page ;
Item number: 23394
Buy Now
US$12.00
Appr.: | AUD 13.10 | CAD 12.46 | EUR 9.30 | GBP 7.77 | JPY 1000 | MXN 150 | ZAR 86 |
33. : Illustrated by Saul Raskin  
PIRKE ABOTH Sayings of the Fathers 

Publisher: Bloch Publishing Co. NY1969
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. New Edition Hardcover Book: Gift Inscription; Dust Jacket: Very minor dust to white areas ; Folio
Item number: 23325
Buy Now
US$60.00
Appr.: | AUD 65.50 | CAD 62.31 | EUR 46.51 | GBP 38.83 | JPY 5000 | MXN 750 | ZAR 429 |
34. : Illustrated by Uri Shulevitz  
SOLDIER AND TSAR IN THE FOREST: A RUSSIAN TALE 

Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux NY1972
Fine in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover. 0374371261 Dust Jacket: Minor rubs, price clipped
Item number: 4983
Buy Now
US$5.00
Appr.: | AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.19 | EUR 3.88 | GBP 3.24 | JPY 417 | MXN 62 | ZAR 36 |
35. : Illustrated by Valenti Angelo  
CHINESE LOVE TALES 

Publisher: Illustrated Editions NY1935
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition Thus Hardcover Translated by De Morant; Book: Average dust, short notation on front free endpaper; Dust Jacket: Chips at spine ends, several small tears & rubs, price clipped
Item number: 6394
Buy Now
US$5.00
Appr.: | AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.19 | EUR 3.88 | GBP 3.24 | JPY 417 | MXN 62 | ZAR 36 |
36. : Illustrated by Wood Engravings by Darly, Doepler, and Others  
THE BOOK OF POETRY 

Publisher: Presbyterian Board of Publication Philadelphia1853
Near Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Elaborately decorated blue cloth, showing only the slightest wear, all edges gilt, gift inscription; an exceptional copy, bright, clean and tight
Item number: 15804
Buy Now
US$150.00
Appr.: | AUD 163.76 | CAD 155.76 | EUR 116.28 | GBP 97.09 | JPY 12500 | MXN 1875 | ZAR 1071 |
37. [Bede, Cuthbert]  
NARRATIVE OF AN EXPEDITION OF FIVE AMERICANS, INTO A COUNTRY OF WILD ANIMALS 

Publisher: James Blackwood LondonN.D.
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover 3/4 leather over marbled boards; Minor rubs; bound with "Mr. Verdant green Married and Done For" and "Love's Provocation"; Engravings
Item number: 2034
Buy Now
US$100.00
Appr.: | AUD 109.17 | CAD 103.84 | EUR 77.52 | GBP 64.72 | JPY 8333 | MXN 1250 | ZAR 714 |
38. [Columbus, Christopher]  
PERSONAL NARRATIVE OF THE FIRST VOYAGE OF COLUMBUS TO AMERICA From a Manuscript Recently Discovered in Spain 

Publisher: Thomas B. Waite and Son Boston1827
Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Ex library - in library buckram binding, faint spine code, one stamp and four code numbers inside; Spine darkened, rubs at top corners, front free endpaper gone, old moisture mark at upper corner at spine - first seven leaves
Item number: 16568
Buy Now
US$300.00
Appr.: | AUD 327.51 | CAD 311.53 | EUR 232.56 | GBP 194.17 | JPY 25000 | MXN 3750 | ZAR 2143 |
39. [Coxe, A. Cleveland]  
ST. JONATHAN, THE LAY OF A SCALD 

Publisher: Thomas J. Crowen NY1838
Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover One half cloth over printed hard boards, Small label on lower spine (book is not ex library), corners rubbed, owner's name at top of front board, several insect bites on rear board, various scuffs, moderate foxing throughout
Item number: 16503
Buy Now
US$200.00
Appr.: | AUD 218.34 | CAD 207.68 | EUR 155.04 | GBP 129.45 | JPY 16667 | MXN 2500 | ZAR 1429 |
40. [Croly, George]  
SALATHIEL. A STORY OF THE PAST, THE PRESENT, AND THE FUTURE Two volumes 

Publisher: Carvill, Et Al. NY1828
Very Good with no dust jacket. First American Edition Hardcover Full calf; Spine labels gone, rubs and scuffs, owner's name labels;
Item number: 12746
Buy Now
US$100.00
Appr.: | AUD 109.17 | CAD 103.84 | EUR 77.52 | GBP 64.72 | JPY 8333 | MXN 1250 | ZAR 714 |

Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   [ 2 ]   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

About Us    Book Request    Detailed Search    Categories    Specialities    Authors    Browse All    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.