Gravelly Run Antiquarians    
   Home    Detailed Search    Categories    Specialities    Authors    Browse All View Cart      

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keywords

Site Navigation
 About Us
 Book Request
 Detailed Search
 Featured Items
 Browse:
  > Categories
  > Specialities
  > Authors
  > Browse All


    
Browse All Items

Over 9000 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
81. TRANSACTIONS OF THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CIVIL ENGINEERS Volume LXXXI (81) 
Publisher: The Society NY1917
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Ex-Franklin Institute Library - Bookplate and blind stamp only; Gold tooled - virtuallly indestructable Framklin Institute binding; Minor dust, slight mottling on spine; Photographs, drawings ad fod-outs
Item number: 17479
Buy Now
US$50.00
Appr.: | AUD 54.59 | CAD 51.92 | EUR 38.76 | GBP 32.36 | JPY 4167 | MXN 625 | ZAR 357 |
82. TRANSACTIONS OF THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CIVIL ENGINEERS Volume 88 
Publisher: The Society NY1925
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Ex-Franklin Institute Library - Bookplate and blind stamp only; Gold tooled - virtuallly indestructable Framklin Institute binding; Minor dust; Photographs, drawings ad fod-outs
Item number: 17481
Buy Now
US$20.00
Appr.: | AUD 21.83 | CAD 20.77 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 12.94 | JPY 1667 | MXN 250 | ZAR 143 |
83. TRANSACTIONS OF THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CIVIL ENGINEERS Volume LXXIX (79) 
Publisher: The Society NY1915
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Ex-Franklin Institute Library - Bookplate and blind stamp only; Gold tooled - virtuallly indestructable Framklin Institute binding; Minor dust; Photographs, drawings ad fod-outs
Item number: 17482
Buy Now
US$25.00
Appr.: | AUD 27.29 | CAD 25.96 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.18 | JPY 2083 | MXN 312 | ZAR 179 |
84. TRANSACTIONS OF THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CIVIL ENGINEERS Volume LXXIVIII (78) 
Publisher: The Society NY1915
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Ex-Franklin Institute Library - Bookplate and blind stamp only; Gold tooled - virtuallly indestructable Framklin Institute binding; Minor dust; Photographs, drawings ad fod-outs
Item number: 17483
Buy Now
US$25.00
Appr.: | AUD 27.29 | CAD 25.96 | EUR 19.38 | GBP 16.18 | JPY 2083 | MXN 312 | ZAR 179 |
85. THE COMMERCIAL ARITHMETIC A Practical Text-Book for the Use in Business Colleges 
Publisher: Sadler Publishing Company Baltimore1891
Very Good- with no dust jacket. Peirce College Edition Hardcover Rubs at spine ends and corners, front hinge cracked - book tight, owner's name
Item number: 17488
Buy Now
US$8.00
Appr.: | AUD 8.73 | CAD 8.31 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.18 | JPY 667 | MXN 100 | ZAR 57 |
86. OFFICIAL GAZETTE OF THE UNITED STATES PATENT OFFICE Volume 376 - November 1928 
Publisher: USGPO Washington, DC1928
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Extra handwritten spine label indicating range of patent numbers; Spine slightly darkend, corners rubbed; Numerous engavings
Item number: 17491
Buy Now
US$50.00
Appr.: | AUD 54.59 | CAD 51.92 | EUR 38.76 | GBP 32.36 | JPY 4167 | MXN 625 | ZAR 357 |
87. TRANSACTIONS OF THE AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS, Vol. I. May, 1884 - October, 1884 
Publisher: IEEE Piscataway, NJ1992
Near Fine. Facsimile reprint Paperback Very minor wear; Drawings and color fold-out
Item number: 17493
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.38 | CAD 15.58 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.71 | JPY 1250 | MXN 188 | ZAR 107 |
88. HEAT-TREATMENT OF STEEL 
Publisher: The Industrial Press NY1914
Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Cloth mottled, owner's name; Drawings
Item number: 17502
Buy Now
US$8.00
Appr.: | AUD 8.73 | CAD 8.31 | EUR 6.20 | GBP 5.18 | JPY 667 | MXN 100 | ZAR 57 |
89. MEMENTO 
Publisher: Getty Images London2003
Near Fine with no dust jacket. Presumed 1st edition Hardcover Small dent in front board ; Color Photographs; Small folio
Item number: 17546
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.38 | CAD 15.58 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.71 | JPY 1250 | MXN 188 | ZAR 107 |
90. TRANSACTIONS OF THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CIVIL ENGINEERS Volume LXXX (80) 
Publisher: The Society NY1916
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Ex Franklin Institute Library; Bookplate and blind stamp only; Gold tooled - virtuallly indestructable Franklin Institute binding; Minor dust ; Photographs, drawings and fold-outs
Item number: 17548
Buy Now
US$50.00
Appr.: | AUD 54.59 | CAD 51.92 | EUR 38.76 | GBP 32.36 | JPY 4167 | MXN 625 | ZAR 357 |
91. PROCEEDINGS OF THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CIVIL ENGINEERS Volume XLI (41) 
Publisher: The Society NY1915
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Ex Franklin Institute Library - Bookplate and blind stamp only; Virtually industructable gold tooled Franklin Institute binding; Minor dust; Fold-out map
Item number: 17550
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.38 | CAD 15.58 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.71 | JPY 1250 | MXN 188 | ZAR 107 |
92. XIX AND XX CENTURY FRENCH PAINTINGS 
Publisher: Lefevre Gallery London1962
Very Good. First Edition Paperback 28 page stapled booklet; Exhibiion catalogue; Minor dust; Numerous plates
Item number: 7776
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.38 | CAD 15.58 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.71 | JPY 1250 | MXN 188 | ZAR 107 |
93. DUTCH MASTERWORKS FROM THE BREDIUS MUSEUM A Connoisseurs Collection 
Publisher: Bredius Association The Hague1985
Very Good+. First Edition Paperback Three small surface rubs on front cover; Exhibition Catalog; Numerous plates - some color
Item number: 17088
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.92 | CAD 10.38 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.47 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |
94. CONTEMPORARY DRAWINGS: PHILADELPHIA I together with CONTEMPORARY DRAWINGS: PHILADELPHIA II 
Publisher: Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts and the Philadelphia Museum of Art Philadelphia1978
Very Good. First Edition Paperback Two books bound as Siamese twins with contiguous rear cover; Minor dust; Exhibition cataloges ; Numerous drawings; Small quarto
Item number: 17184
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.92 | CAD 10.38 | EUR 7.75 | GBP 6.47 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |
95. WHEELS OF PROGRESS A Story of the Development of Toronto and its Public Transportation Services 
Publisher: Toronto Transportation Commission Toronto, Canada1953
Very Good+ with no dust jacket. Fifth Edition Hardcover Foxing along top edge; Photographs
Item number: 17649
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.38 | CAD 15.58 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.71 | JPY 1250 | MXN 188 | ZAR 107 |
96. NEW JERSEY WOMEN'S HERITAGE TRAIL 
Publisher: New Jersey Department of Environmental Protection2005
Fine Paperback Spiral bound horizontal octavo ; Photographs - mostly color
Item number: 17663
Buy Now
US$20.00
Appr.: | AUD 21.83 | CAD 20.77 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 12.94 | JPY 1667 | MXN 250 | ZAR 143 |
97. THE RAPALA FISHING GUIDE Secrets from the Pros 
Publisher: Normark Minneapolis, MN1976
Near Fine. First Edition Paperback Slight age toning - covers only ; Photographs - some color;
Item number: 17669
Buy Now
US$7.00
Appr.: | AUD 7.64 | CAD 7.27 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.53 | JPY 583 | MXN 88 | ZAR 50 |
98. THE BOYS' BUDGET 
Publisher: Blackie & Son Ltd. London[cc 1940]
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Pictorial front board; Small dent at top edge of front board, slight rubbing; Drawings
Item number: 17771
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.38 | CAD 15.58 | EUR 11.63 | GBP 9.71 | JPY 1250 | MXN 188 | ZAR 107 |
99. YEAR BOOK OF THE AMERICAN IRON AND STEEL INSTITUTE - 1929 
Publisher: American Iron and Steel Institute NY1924
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Ex-Franklin Institute Library - Bookplate, spine label and blind stamp on title page; Minor dust along top edge ; Photographs and drawinhs
Item number: 17848
Buy Now
US$35.00
Appr.: | AUD 38.21 | CAD 36.34 | EUR 27.13 | GBP 22.65 | JPY 2917 | MXN 438 | ZAR 250 |
100. SHOP TIPS From America's Best Woodworkers; Expert Advice on Making the Most of Your Shop Time and Tools 
Publisher: Rodale Books Emmaus, PA1994
Fine with no dust jacket. First Printing Hardcover. 0875965911 Drawings
Item number: 18108
Buy Now
US$20.00
Appr.: | AUD 21.83 | CAD 20.77 | EUR 15.50 | GBP 12.94 | JPY 1667 | MXN 250 | ZAR 143 |

Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   2   3   4   [ 5 ]   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

About Us    Book Request    Detailed Search    Categories    Specialities    Authors    Browse All    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.