Gravelly Run Antiquarians    
   Home    Detailed Search    Categories    Specialities    Authors    Browse All View Cart      

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keywords

Site Navigation
 About Us
 Book Request
 Detailed Search
 Featured Items
 Browse:
  > Categories
  > Specialities
  > Authors
  > Browse All


    
Browse All Items

Over 9000 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
101. ABRAHAM LINCOLN ASSOCIATION PAPERS, 1930 
Publisher: Abraham Lincoln Association Springfield, IL1931
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Minor dust
Item number: 7079
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.82 | CAD 10.32 | EUR 7.87 | GBP 6.49 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |
102. TREASURES OF THE BRITISH MUSEUM 
Publisher: Viking NY1972
Fine in Fine dust jacket. Early printing Hardcover. 0670726567 Photographs - mostly color
Item number: 7103
Buy Now
US$12.00
Appr.: | AUD 12.99 | CAD 12.38 | EUR 9.45 | GBP 7.78 | JPY 1000 | MXN 150 | ZAR 86 |
103. SWEET SEVENTIES ANTHOLOGY: 1974 
Publisher: Mettler Hot Springs Nat'l Park, AZ1974
Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Owner's name
Item number: 11512
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.23 | CAD 15.48 | EUR 11.81 | GBP 9.73 | JPY 1250 | MXN 188 | ZAR 107 |
104. OUR MORAVIAN HERITAGE 
Publisher: Moravian Church of America Lititz, PA1957
Very Good. First Edition Paperback Spiral bound booklet; Owner's name, minor wear; Photos & old engravings
Item number: 9364
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.23 | CAD 15.48 | EUR 11.81 | GBP 9.73 | JPY 1250 | MXN 188 | ZAR 107 |
105. THE OXFORD DICTIONARY OF QUOTATIONS 
Publisher: Oxford University Press NY1959
Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Clean crisp copy
Item number: 11558
Buy Now
US$5.00
Appr.: | AUD 5.41 | CAD 5.16 | EUR 3.94 | GBP 3.24 | JPY 417 | MXN 62 | ZAR 36 |
106. CHURCH OF ST. AUGUSTINE ONE HUNDRED YEARS: ONE FAMILY LIVING IN FAITH AND LOVE 
Publisher: Church of St. Augustine Ocean City, N.J.1995
Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover no dust jacket issued.; Photographs - some color; Quarto
Item number: 11160
Buy Now
US$30.00
Appr.: | AUD 32.47 | CAD 30.96 | EUR 23.62 | GBP 19.46 | JPY 2500 | MXN 375 | ZAR 214 |
107. THE CASSEROLES COOKBOOK 
Publisher: Oxmoor House Birmingham, AL1971
Fine with no dust jacket. Early printing Hardcover. 0848703464 Pictorial boards; Southern Living Cookbook Library; Color photos
Item number: 11181
Buy Now
US$7.00
Appr.: | AUD 7.58 | CAD 7.22 | EUR 5.51 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 583 | MXN 88 | ZAR 50 |
108. THE HISTORICAL MEMORIAL OF THE CENTENNIAL ANNIVERSARY OF THE PRESBYTERY OF HUNTINGDON 
Publisher: Presbytery of Huntingdon Huntingdon, PA1896
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Faint old moisture mark along top edge throughout most of text, light rubs at spine ends and corners; Photographs
Item number: 11239
Buy Now
US$35.00
Appr.: | AUD 37.88 | CAD 36.12 | EUR 27.56 | GBP 22.70 | JPY 2917 | MXN 438 | ZAR 250 |
109. WHAT I HAVE LEARNED: A COLLECTION OF TWENTY AUTOBIOGRAPHICAL ESSAYS BY GREAT CONTEMPORARIES FROM THE SATURDAY REVIEW 
Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY1968
Fine in Very Good dust jacket. First Printing Hardcover Book: Owner's name sticker; Dust Jacket: Spine slightly darkened
Item number: 11370
Buy Now
US$7.00
Appr.: | AUD 7.58 | CAD 7.22 | EUR 5.51 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 583 | MXN 88 | ZAR 50 |
110. PICTORIAL ATLAS OF THE GREATER UNITED STATES AND THE WORLD, ETC. 
Publisher: Philadelphia Inquirer Philadelphia1899
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Corners slightly rubbed, front hinge cracked - book tight, owner's name; Color maps; Folio
Item number: 11383
Buy Now
US$150.00
Appr.: | AUD 162.34 | CAD 154.80 | EUR 118.11 | GBP 97.28 | JPY 12500 | MXN 1875 | ZAR 1071 |
111. THE ELEMENTS OF BRIDGE BUILDING, VOLUME IV, TABLES AND FORMULAS 
Publisher: Colliery Engineering Company Scranton, PA1897
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Full leather; Rubs at spine ends and corners
Item number: 9915
Buy Now
US$50.00
Appr.: | AUD 54.11 | CAD 51.60 | EUR 39.37 | GBP 32.43 | JPY 4167 | MXN 625 | ZAR 357 |
112. THE ELEMENTS OF BRIDGE ENGINEERING, VOL. II 
Publisher: Colliery Engineer Co. Scranton, PA1897
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Full leather; Rubs at spine ends and corners, other rubs to leather here and there; Drawings and charts
Item number: 10115
Buy Now
US$75.00
Appr.: | AUD 81.17 | CAD 77.40 | EUR 59.06 | GBP 48.64 | JPY 6250 | MXN 938 | ZAR 536 |
113. THE ELEMENTS OF BRIDGE ENGINEERING, VOL. IV: ANSWERS TO QUESTIONS 
Publisher: Colliery Engineer Co. Scranton, PA1897
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Full leather; Rubs at spine ends and corners, other rubs to leather here and there; Drawings and charts
Item number: 10141
Buy Now
US$75.00
Appr.: | AUD 81.17 | CAD 77.40 | EUR 59.06 | GBP 48.64 | JPY 6250 | MXN 938 | ZAR 536 |
114. IMAGES OF THE WORLD: PHOTOGRAPHY AT THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC 
Publisher: National Geographic Society Washington, DC1981
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover. 0870443941 Quarto; Dust Jacket: Small rubs on rear; Photographs - mostly color
Item number: 6862
Buy Now
US$6.00
Appr.: | AUD 6.49 | CAD 6.19 | EUR 4.72 | GBP 3.89 | JPY 500 | MXN 75 | ZAR 43 |
115. LIST OF REGULAR LODGES F. & A. M. 1930 
Publisher: Pantagraph Bloomington, IL1929
Very Good Paperback Top front corner bumped, hole punched in corner at spine with string loop attached
Item number: 10507
Buy Now
US$12.00
Appr.: | AUD 12.99 | CAD 12.38 | EUR 9.45 | GBP 7.78 | JPY 1000 | MXN 150 | ZAR 86 |
116. SELECTIONS OF RELIGIOUS POETRY 
Publisher: Longstreth Philadelphia1855
Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover Revised & Enlarged edition; Bits of cloth gone from spine ends, one corner rubbed, light foxing troughout, owner's name
Item number: 8379
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.23 | CAD 15.48 | EUR 11.81 | GBP 9.73 | JPY 1250 | MXN 188 | ZAR 107 |
117. WONDERS OF LIGHT AND COLOR 
Publisher: London1890
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Minor dust along top edge, small gift inscription; Drawings
Item number: 9811
Buy Now
US$20.00
Appr.: | AUD 21.65 | CAD 20.64 | EUR 15.75 | GBP 12.97 | JPY 1667 | MXN 250 | ZAR 143 |
118. A HISTORY OF THE FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF HADDONFIELD, NEW JERSEY 1818- 1968 
Publisher: First Baptist Church Haddonfield, N.J.1968
Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Photographs
Item number: 10727
Buy Now
US$25.00
Appr.: | AUD 27.06 | CAD 25.80 | EUR 19.69 | GBP 16.21 | JPY 2083 | MXN 312 | ZAR 179 |
119. PICTURES OF THE OLD WORLD FROM THE WRITINGS OF FAMOUS AUTHORS 
Publisher: Collier Books NY1904
Good with no dust jacket. Early printing Hardcover Color plate front board; Hinges cracked, endpapers gone, rubs at edges, a little chipping around color plate on front board; Photos & engravings
Item number: 10788
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.23 | CAD 15.48 | EUR 11.81 | GBP 9.73 | JPY 1250 | MXN 188 | ZAR 107 |
120. THE MASTERPIECES OF TITIAN (C. 1477-1576) 
Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes NY
Very Good Paperback Cover darkened here and there, tiny tear at top front, hinges cracked, owner's name ; 60 plates
Item number: 25778
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.82 | CAD 10.32 | EUR 7.87 | GBP 6.49 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |

Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   2   3   4   5   [ 6 ]   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

About Us    Book Request    Detailed Search    Categories    Specialities    Authors    Browse All    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.