|
|
101.
|
ABRAHAM LINCOLN ASSOCIATION PAPERS, 1930
Publisher: Abraham Lincoln Association Springfield, IL1931 Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Minor dust
Item number: 7079
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.82 |
CAD 10.32 |
EUR 7.87 |
GBP 6.49 |
JPY 833 |
MXN 125 |
ZAR 71 |
|
|
|
|
102.
|
TREASURES OF THE BRITISH MUSEUM
Publisher: Viking NY1972 Fine in Fine dust jacket. Early printing Hardcover. 0670726567 Photographs - mostly color
Item number: 7103
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.99 |
CAD 12.38 |
EUR 9.45 |
GBP 7.78 |
JPY 1000 |
MXN 150 |
ZAR 86 |
|
|
|
|
103.
|
SWEET SEVENTIES ANTHOLOGY: 1974
Publisher: Mettler Hot Springs Nat'l Park, AZ1974 Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Owner's name
Item number: 11512
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.23 |
CAD 15.48 |
EUR 11.81 |
GBP 9.73 |
JPY 1250 |
MXN 188 |
ZAR 107 |
|
|
|
|
104.
|
OUR MORAVIAN HERITAGE
Publisher: Moravian Church of America Lititz, PA1957 Very Good. First Edition Paperback Spiral bound booklet; Owner's name, minor wear; Photos & old engravings
Item number: 9364
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.23 |
CAD 15.48 |
EUR 11.81 |
GBP 9.73 |
JPY 1250 |
MXN 188 |
ZAR 107 |
|
|
|
|
105.
|
THE OXFORD DICTIONARY OF QUOTATIONS
Publisher: Oxford University Press NY1959 Fine with no dust jacket Hardcover Clean crisp copy
Item number: 11558
|
Buy Now
US$5.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 5.41 |
CAD 5.16 |
EUR 3.94 |
GBP 3.24 |
JPY 417 |
MXN 62 |
ZAR 36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
107.
|
THE CASSEROLES COOKBOOK
Publisher: Oxmoor House Birmingham, AL1971 Fine with no dust jacket. Early printing Hardcover. 0848703464 Pictorial boards; Southern Living Cookbook Library; Color photos
Item number: 11181
|
Buy Now
US$7.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.58 |
CAD 7.22 |
EUR 5.51 |
GBP 4.54 |
JPY 583 |
MXN 88 |
ZAR 50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
110.
|
PICTORIAL ATLAS OF THE GREATER UNITED STATES AND THE WORLD, ETC.
Publisher: Philadelphia Inquirer Philadelphia1899 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Corners slightly rubbed, front hinge cracked - book tight, owner's name; Color maps; Folio
Item number: 11383
|
Buy Now
US$150.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 162.34 |
CAD 154.80 |
EUR 118.11 |
GBP 97.28 |
JPY 12500 |
MXN 1875 |
ZAR 1071 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
112.
|
THE ELEMENTS OF BRIDGE ENGINEERING, VOL. II
Publisher: Colliery Engineer Co. Scranton, PA1897 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Full leather; Rubs at spine ends and corners, other rubs to leather here and there; Drawings and charts
Item number: 10115
|
Buy Now
US$75.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 81.17 |
CAD 77.40 |
EUR 59.06 |
GBP 48.64 |
JPY 6250 |
MXN 938 |
ZAR 536 |
|
|
|
|
113.
|
THE ELEMENTS OF BRIDGE ENGINEERING, VOL. IV: ANSWERS TO QUESTIONS
Publisher: Colliery Engineer Co. Scranton, PA1897 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Full leather; Rubs at spine ends and corners, other rubs to leather here and there; Drawings and charts
Item number: 10141
|
Buy Now
US$75.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 81.17 |
CAD 77.40 |
EUR 59.06 |
GBP 48.64 |
JPY 6250 |
MXN 938 |
ZAR 536 |
|
|
|
|
114.
|
IMAGES OF THE WORLD: PHOTOGRAPHY AT THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC
Publisher: National Geographic Society Washington, DC1981 Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover. 0870443941 Quarto; Dust Jacket: Small rubs on rear; Photographs - mostly color
Item number: 6862
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.49 |
CAD 6.19 |
EUR 4.72 |
GBP 3.89 |
JPY 500 |
MXN 75 |
ZAR 43 |
|
|
|
|
115.
|
LIST OF REGULAR LODGES F. & A. M. 1930
Publisher: Pantagraph Bloomington, IL1929 Very Good Paperback Top front corner bumped, hole punched in corner at spine with string loop attached
Item number: 10507
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.99 |
CAD 12.38 |
EUR 9.45 |
GBP 7.78 |
JPY 1000 |
MXN 150 |
ZAR 86 |
|
|
|
|
116.
|
SELECTIONS OF RELIGIOUS POETRY
Publisher: Longstreth Philadelphia1855 Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover Revised & Enlarged edition; Bits of cloth gone from spine ends, one corner rubbed, light foxing troughout, owner's name
Item number: 8379
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.23 |
CAD 15.48 |
EUR 11.81 |
GBP 9.73 |
JPY 1250 |
MXN 188 |
ZAR 107 |
|
|
|
|
117.
|
WONDERS OF LIGHT AND COLOR
Publisher: London1890 Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Minor dust along top edge, small gift inscription; Drawings
Item number: 9811
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.65 |
CAD 20.64 |
EUR 15.75 |
GBP 12.97 |
JPY 1667 |
MXN 250 |
ZAR 143 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
119.
|
PICTURES OF THE OLD WORLD FROM THE WRITINGS OF FAMOUS AUTHORS
Publisher: Collier Books NY1904 Good with no dust jacket. Early printing Hardcover Color plate front board; Hinges cracked, endpapers gone, rubs at edges, a little chipping around color plate on front board; Photos & engravings
Item number: 10788
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.23 |
CAD 15.48 |
EUR 11.81 |
GBP 9.73 |
JPY 1250 |
MXN 188 |
ZAR 107 |
|
|
|
|
120.
|
THE MASTERPIECES OF TITIAN (C. 1477-1576)
Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes NY Very Good Paperback Cover darkened here and there, tiny tear at top front, hinges cracked, owner's name ; 60 plates
Item number: 25778
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.82 |
CAD 10.32 |
EUR 7.87 |
GBP 6.49 |
JPY 833 |
MXN 125 |
ZAR 71 |
|
|