|
|
141.
|
THE HERITAGE OF FORT WASHINGTON
Publisher: Historical Society of Fort Washington Fort Wahington, PA1976 Fine. Third Edition Paperback Clean crisp copy; Photos & maps; Quarto
Item number: 9846
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.99 |
CAD 12.38 |
EUR 9.45 |
GBP 7.78 |
JPY 1000 |
MXN 150 |
ZAR 86 |
|
|
|
|
142.
|
WHITEHEAD METAL PRODUCTS CO. MAY 1ST, 1929, CATOLOG
Publisher: Whitehead NY1929 Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Lettering on binding is faded; Photos & drawings
Item number: 9039
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.82 |
CAD 10.32 |
EUR 7.87 |
GBP 6.49 |
JPY 833 |
MXN 125 |
ZAR 71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
144.
|
WINNING WAYS WITH CHEESE
Publisher: Purnell London1983 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover. 0361059086 Book: Bookplate; Color photos; Quarto
Item number: 10062
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.99 |
CAD 12.38 |
EUR 9.45 |
GBP 7.78 |
JPY 1000 |
MXN 150 |
ZAR 86 |
|
|
|
|
145.
|
AMERICAN COOKING
Publisher: Mayflower NY1980 Fine with no dust jacket. Reprint Hardcover. 0831703059 Pictorial boards; Photographs - some color; Quarto
Item number: 10123
|
Buy Now
US$8.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 8.66 |
CAD 8.26 |
EUR 6.30 |
GBP 5.19 |
JPY 667 |
MXN 100 |
ZAR 57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
147.
|
THE INTERNATIONAL COOK
Publisher: Campbell Soup Company Camden, NJ1980 Fine with no dust jacket. Early printing Hardcover Pictorial boards; Clean crisp copy; Color photos
Item number: 10203
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.82 |
CAD 10.32 |
EUR 7.87 |
GBP 6.49 |
JPY 833 |
MXN 125 |
ZAR 71 |
|
|
|
|
148.
|
FOOD PRESERVATION IN OUR DAILY LIFE
Publisher: Frigidaire Dayton, OH1929 Near Fine with no dust jacket. Second Edition Hardcover Very minor dust; Photos & drawings
Item number: 10212
|
Buy Now
US$6.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 6.49 |
CAD 6.19 |
EUR 4.72 |
GBP 3.89 |
JPY 500 |
MXN 75 |
ZAR 43 |
|
|
|
|
149.
|
SLEEPTOWN DAYS
Publisher: Sedgewood NY1986 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First Printing Hardcover. 0026215608 Book: Minor dust; Dust Jacket: Several small tears, scuff from price sticker; Photos & patterns; Small quarto
Item number: 10362
|
Buy Now
US$7.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.58 |
CAD 7.22 |
EUR 5.51 |
GBP 4.54 |
JPY 583 |
MXN 88 |
ZAR 50 |
|
|
|
|
150.
|
ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILE; VOL. 46, NO. 2
Publisher: AACA Hershey, PAMar.-Apr. 1982 Fine Paperback stapled magazine; Photographs
Item number: 10409
|
Buy Now
US$7.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.58 |
CAD 7.22 |
EUR 5.51 |
GBP 4.54 |
JPY 583 |
MXN 88 |
ZAR 50 |
|
|
|
|
151.
|
THE INTERNATIONAL COOKBOOK
Publisher: Modern Promotions NY1980 Very Good. Reprint Paperback A few fold marks front cover, owner's name sticker. ; Color photos; Quarto
Item number: 10415
|
Buy Now
US$7.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.58 |
CAD 7.22 |
EUR 5.51 |
GBP 4.54 |
JPY 583 |
MXN 88 |
ZAR 50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
153.
|
TRAVAUX SUR LE TERRAIN/FIELD WORK 1976
Publisher: Direction De La Geologie Quebec, Canada1976 Very Good. First Edition Paperback Corners a little bumped - Text in French and English; Maps
Item number: 10422
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.23 |
CAD 15.48 |
EUR 11.81 |
GBP 9.73 |
JPY 1250 |
MXN 188 |
ZAR 107 |
|
|
|
|
154.
|
TRAVAUX SUR LE TERRAIN/FIELD WORK 1975
Publisher: Direction De La Geologie Quebec, Canada1975 Near Fine. First Edition Paperback Minor dust - Text in French and English; Maps
Item number: 10429
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.23 |
CAD 15.48 |
EUR 11.81 |
GBP 9.73 |
JPY 1250 |
MXN 188 |
ZAR 107 |
|
|
|
|
155.
|
THE BEACON HILL COLLECTION
Publisher: Sloane Np1961 Fine in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Dust Jacket: Three small chips, three small tears. ; Photographs; Quarto
Item number: 10508
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.82 |
CAD 10.32 |
EUR 7.87 |
GBP 6.49 |
JPY 833 |
MXN 125 |
ZAR 71 |
|
|
|
|
156.
|
SOIL SURVEY OF WESTMORELAND COUNTY PENNSYLVANIA
Publisher: US Dep't of Agriculture Washington, DC1968 Very Good. First Edition Paperback Owner's name on front cover; white shows minor dust; 131 fold-out soil maps; Quarto
Item number: 10559
|
Buy Now
US$35.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 37.88 |
CAD 36.12 |
EUR 27.56 |
GBP 22.70 |
JPY 2917 |
MXN 438 |
ZAR 250 |
|
|
|
|
157.
|
COOKING WITH BON APPETIT: BUFFETS
Publisher: Knapp Los Angeles1984 Fine in Fine dust jacket. Second Printing Hardcover. 0895351390 Color photos
Item number: 10560
|
Buy Now
US$7.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 7.58 |
CAD 7.22 |
EUR 5.51 |
GBP 4.54 |
JPY 583 |
MXN 88 |
ZAR 50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
159.
|
HOMAGE TO PICASSO: ON HIS 70TH BIRTHDAY
Publisher: Humphries London1951 Fine in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition Paperback Dust Jacket: Glassine - a few dark spots; Numerous plates; Quarto
Item number: 10618
|
Buy Now
US$45.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 48.70 |
CAD 46.44 |
EUR 35.43 |
GBP 29.18 |
JPY 3750 |
MXN 562 |
ZAR 321 |
|
|
|
|
160.
|
TONY STONE IMAGES: BUSINESS AND INDUSTRY
Publisher: Tony Stone Images1995 Near Fine with no dust jacket Paperback One corner very slightly bumped; Color photos; Quarto
Item number: 10604
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.82 |
CAD 10.32 |
EUR 7.87 |
GBP 6.49 |
JPY 833 |
MXN 125 |
ZAR 71 |
|
|