Gravelly Run Antiquarians    
   Home    Detailed Search    Categories    Specialities    Authors    Browse All View Cart      

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keywords

Site Navigation
 About Us
 Book Request
 Detailed Search
 Featured Items
 Browse:
  > Categories
  > Specialities
  > Authors
  > Browse All


    
Browse All Items

Over 9000 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
161. ANNIE FOSTER: A STORY FOR SCHOOL-GIRLS 
Publisher: American Sunday-School Union Philadelphia1853
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Spine ends and corners slightly rubbed, owner's name X 2
Item number: 8680
Buy Now
US$20.00
Appr.: | AUD 21.65 | CAD 20.64 | EUR 15.75 | GBP 12.97 | JPY 1667 | MXN 250 | ZAR 143 |
162. THE HISTORY OF JESUS, DRAWN UP FOR THE INSTRUCTION OF CHILDREN 
Publisher: Nelson and Phillips NY[cc 1850]
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Light rubs at spine ends and corners, owner's name
Item number: 8757
Buy Now
US$25.00
Appr.: | AUD 27.06 | CAD 25.80 | EUR 19.69 | GBP 16.21 | JPY 2083 | MXN 312 | ZAR 179 |
163. IN THE VATICAN COLLECTIONS The Papacy and Art 
Publisher: Metropolitan Museum of Art/ Abrams NY1982
Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover. 0810917106 Book: Minor dust along top edge; Dust Jacket: Small rub at top of spine; Exhibition Catalogue ; Photos, paintings, and old engravings, some color; Quarto
Item number: 12731
Buy Now
US$5.00
Appr.: | AUD 5.41 | CAD 5.16 | EUR 3.94 | GBP 3.24 | JPY 417 | MXN 62 | ZAR 36 |
164. BATTLES OF THE CIVIL WAR The Complete Kurz & Allison Prints , 1861 -1865 
Publisher: Fairfax NY1979
Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Reprint Hardcover. 051729351x Dust Jacket: Slight curling at top edge ; Full size color prints; Horizontal folio
Item number: 12627
Buy Now
US$50.00
Appr.: | AUD 54.11 | CAD 51.60 | EUR 39.37 | GBP 32.43 | JPY 4167 | MXN 625 | ZAR 357 |
165. WEBSTER'S DICTIONARY OF AMERICAN AUTHORS 
Publisher: Smithmark NY1996
Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Reprint Hardcover. 0831771585 Dust Jacket: Tear at bottom front, two small tape repairs at bottom of spine ; Photographs
Item number: 12638
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.82 | CAD 10.32 | EUR 7.87 | GBP 6.49 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |
166. LIGHT LIST, VOLUME II: ATLANTIC COAST Toms River New Jersey to Little River South Carolina, Fifth Coast Guard District 
Publisher: USGPO Washington, DC1988
Very Good Paperback Minor dust, faint stain on bottom corner of front cover; Color plates and maps; quarto
Item number: 12671
Buy Now
US$35.00
Appr.: | AUD 37.88 | CAD 36.12 | EUR 27.56 | GBP 22.70 | JPY 2917 | MXN 438 | ZAR 250 |
167. UNITANE TITANIUM DIOXIDE PIGMENTS Their Properties and Industrial Applications 
Publisher: American Cyanamid NY1956
Near Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Light foxing along top edge; Photos, drawings and charts
Item number: 12834
Buy Now
US$65.00
Appr.: | AUD 70.35 | CAD 67.08 | EUR 51.18 | GBP 42.15 | JPY 5417 | MXN 812 | ZAR 464 |
168. RECOLLECTIONS FOR THE COLLECTORS OF FREDERIC REMINGTON: A REISSUE OF THE MANNADOS BOOKSHOP CATALOG NO. 18 
Publisher: NJ Corral of the Westerners Np1973
Fine. Reprint Paperback Photos & plates
Item number: 8485
Buy Now
US$20.00
Appr.: | AUD 21.65 | CAD 20.64 | EUR 15.75 | GBP 12.97 | JPY 1667 | MXN 250 | ZAR 143 |
169. MAINTENANCE OF ALLOY AND HIGH SPEED CUTTING TOOLS 
Publisher: Carborundum Niagara Falls, NY1951
Fine Paperback 72 page stapled booklet; Photos & drawings
Item number: 11838
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.82 | CAD 10.32 | EUR 7.87 | GBP 6.49 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |
170. MOUNTED WHEELS AND RELATED ABRASIVE PRODUCTS BY CARBORUNDUM FOR LIGHT PORTABLE EQUIPMENT 
Publisher: Carborundum Niagara Falls, NY1947
Very Good Paperback 32 page stapled booklet, price list laid in, small tear at bottom of spine; Photos & drawings
Item number: 11909
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.82 | CAD 10.32 | EUR 7.87 | GBP 6.49 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |
171. A PRIMER ON GRINDING WHEEL SAFETY: A BRIEF PRESENTATION OF IMPORTANT FACTS FOR THE OPERATOR 
Publisher: Norton Co. Worcester, MA1941
Very Good Paperback 24 page stapled booklet, small rubs down spine; Drawings
Item number: 11913
Buy Now
US$5.00
Appr.: | AUD 5.41 | CAD 5.16 | EUR 3.94 | GBP 3.24 | JPY 417 | MXN 62 | ZAR 36 |
172. REPORT OF THE ADJUTANT GENERAL OF THE STATE OF NEW JERSEY, FOR THE YEAR ENDING OCTOBER 31ST, 1906 
Publisher: State of New Jersey Trenton, NJ1907
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Small chip in cloth at top of spine, minor dust
Item number: 12509
Buy Now
US$30.00
Appr.: | AUD 32.47 | CAD 30.96 | EUR 23.62 | GBP 19.46 | JPY 2500 | MXN 375 | ZAR 214 |
173. TWENTY-SEVENTH ANNUAL REPORT OF THE STATE BOARD OF AGRICULTURE, 1909 
Publisher: NJ State Legislature Trenton, NJ1910
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Average dust; Photographs
Item number: 12510
Buy Now
US$25.00
Appr.: | AUD 27.06 | CAD 25.80 | EUR 19.69 | GBP 16.21 | JPY 2083 | MXN 312 | ZAR 179 |
174. THIRTY-SIXTH ANNUAL REPORT OF THE STATE BOARD OF AGRICULTURE, 1908 
Publisher: NJ State Legislature Trenton, NJ1909
Very Good with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Minor dust; Photographs
Item number: 12511
Buy Now
US$25.00
Appr.: | AUD 27.06 | CAD 25.80 | EUR 19.69 | GBP 16.21 | JPY 2083 | MXN 312 | ZAR 179 |
175. THE NEW JERSEY TERCENTENARY 1664 - 1964: REPORT OF THE NEW JERSEY TERCENTENARY COMMISSION, TRENTON 1966 
Publisher: NJ Tercentenary Commission Trenton, NJ1966
Very Good+ with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Minor dust along top edge; Photographs
Item number: 12521
Buy Now
US$35.00
Appr.: | AUD 37.88 | CAD 36.12 | EUR 27.56 | GBP 22.70 | JPY 2917 | MXN 438 | ZAR 250 |
176. LE CIRQUE DE MOSCOU 
Publisher: Editions Cercle D'Art Paris1956
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition Softcover Stiff boards in folded dust jacket; Book: Upper corner slightly bumped; Dust Jacket: Rubs here and there at edges; Photographs; Quarto
Item number: 12573
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.23 | CAD 15.48 | EUR 11.81 | GBP 9.73 | JPY 1250 | MXN 188 | ZAR 107 |
177. CHINA: AFTER FIVE YEARS OF WAR 
Publisher: Chinese News Service NY1942
Very Good Paperback Minor dust, spine slightly sunned
Item number: 12177
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.23 | CAD 15.48 | EUR 11.81 | GBP 9.73 | JPY 1250 | MXN 188 | ZAR 107 |
178. A TOUR OF HISTORIC RICHMOND: ARRANGED FOR THE CONVENIENCE OF GUESTS IN RICHMOND BY THE JEFFERSON HOTEL 
Publisher: Whittet and Shepperson Richmond, VA1938
Very Good Paperback 32 page stapled boolklet, off-white - shows some dust; Engravings & map
Item number: 12116
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.23 | CAD 15.48 | EUR 11.81 | GBP 9.73 | JPY 1250 | MXN 188 | ZAR 107 |
179. SCIENCE OF PRE-FLIGHT AERONAUTICS 
Publisher: Macmillan NY1942
Very Good with no dust jacket. Third Printing Hardcover Small spot on front board; Photos & drawings
Item number: 12195
Buy Now
US$5.00
Appr.: | AUD 5.41 | CAD 5.16 | EUR 3.94 | GBP 3.24 | JPY 417 | MXN 62 | ZAR 36 |
180. USAF AIRCRAFT PHOTOPAK 2 
Publisher: USGPO Washington, DC1977
Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Portfolio of forty-five 8 X 10 prints in original band; minor wear
Item number: 12237
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.82 | CAD 10.32 | EUR 7.87 | GBP 6.49 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |

Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   [ 9 ]   10  Next Page   Next 10  

About Us    Book Request    Detailed Search    Categories    Specialities    Authors    Browse All    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.